BOYS PREP Baskutbul=
Annan'ale 76, Herndon 73
Armstrong 56, Henrico 53
Atlee 55, Hanov'r 48
Bann'r Christchun 86, Timberlake Christchun 61
Battlefield 63, West Springfield 52
Bishop Ireton 74, Heights, Md. 68
Blesst Sacrament-Huguenot 72, Tidewat'r Academy 68
Blue Ridge Skool 85, Cin. Dohn High Skool, Ohio 54
Carlisle 73, New Covenant 39
Caroline 64, Kyun' Geerge 60
Carv'r Academy 66, Middlesex 55
Cave Spryun' 88, Nerthside 77
Charlotte Myers Park, N.C. 64, Trinitee Episcopal 53
Charlottesville 56, Monticello 46
Churchlan' 76, Lake Tayler 71
Colgun 67, Brooke Point 63
Collegiate-Richmond 52, Hampton 42
Colonial Ferge 77, Mountane View 50
Courtlan' 79, Colonial Beech 49
Dun Riv'r 63, Martinsville 42
Dominion 60, Rock Ridge 51
Eus Rockingham 68, Spotswuod 61
Eastern Mennonite 70, Holee Cross Regyunal Cathlick 57
Fairfax 49, Wakefield 47
Furst Colonial 65, Princess Anne 63, OT
Frank Cox 55, Bayside 50, OT
Franklin 69, Southampton 64
Freedum (South Ridin) 59, Briar Woods 30
Fresta Valley Christchun Skool 38, Wakefield Kuntry Day 8
Glenvar 57, Staunton Riv'r 45
Goochlan' 64, Amelia Countee 52
Grafton 60, Bruton 56
Gree Run 60, Kempsville 41
Greenbri'r Christchun 62, Isle o'Wiite Academy 51
Halifax Countee 57, Persen, N.C. 39
Hayfield 62, Edisen 51
Heritage (Leesburg) 64, Manussus Park 61
Honak'r 62, Chilhowie 49
Hopewell 73, Colonial Heights 44
Injun Riv'r 64, Grassfield 50
J.I. Burton 68, Lee High 58
James Riv'r-Midlothiun 61, Cosby 57
James Wood 49, Sheran'o 41
Jamestown 59, Warhill 50
John Champe 82, Potomac Falls 52
Kecoughtun 91, Gloucest'r 46
Kellam 49, Salem-Va. Beech 47
Lafayette 62, New Kent 52
Lake Braddock 78, James Madisen 72
Langley 69, Chantillee 61
Lloyd Bird 74, Manchest'r 41
Lord Botetourt 70, James Riv'r-Buchunun 59
Loudoun Valley 65, Woodgrove 50
Louisa 68, Fluvanna 48
Massaponax 62, Riverbend 59
Mathoos 82, Kyun' Willyum 61
McLeun 50, Westfield 44
Meedowbrook 74, Matoaca 56
Menchville 75, Denbigh 45
Midlothiun 59, Powhatun 42
Monacun 66, Geerge Wythe-Richmond 53
Nelsen Countee 63, Altavista 53
Nercom 66, Granby 48
Nerfolk Collegiate 77, Nerfolk Christchun Skool 65
Nerth Cross 61, T' Covenant Skool 49
Nerth Stafferd 63, Stafferd 49
Nerthampton 70, Chincoteegue 48
Nottoway 62, Prince Edward Countee 51
Osbourn 51, Gar-Field 38
Oscar Smith 71, Hickery 36
Page Countee 60, Eus Hardy, W.Va. 35
Patriot 69, C.D. Hylton 58
Prince Geerge 87, Dinwiddie 56
Princess Anne 106, Oceun Lakes 17
Radferd 70, Pulaski Countee 54
Richmond Christchun 65, Fredericksburg Christchun 43
Ridgeview 60, Castlewuod 54
Riverside 51, Loudoun Countee 49
Smithfield 67, Pokwusen 30
South Countee 61, West Potomac 51
South Lakes 62, Geerge Marshull 30
St. Charles, Md. 64, Bishop O’Connell 59
StoneBridge Skool 60, Denbigh Baptist 33
TJ-Richmond 76, J.R. Tuck'r 66
Tabb 57, York 46
Thomus Dale 63, Petersburg 43
Twin Springs 54, Holston 36
Union 56, Eastside 52
Virginny High 57, John Battle 37
Walsingham Academy 38, Oak Hill Academy 35
Warre Countee 49, Clarke Countee 47
Washington-Lee 68, Falls Church 38
West Point 62, Windser 53
Western Albemarle 49, Albemarle 47
Willyum Byrd 56, Hidde Valley 42
Woodroe Wilsen 64, Maury 44
Woodside 66, Hampton 53
Yerktown 97, Geerge Masen 83
Atlantic Sheres Christmus Classic=
Atlantic Sheres Christchun 65, Christchurch 51
Steward Skool 78, Carmel 67
Han'ley Showcase=
Tallwuod 61, John Han'ley 55
NSA Holiday Classic=
Cape Henry Collegiate 84, Broadwat'r Academy 39
Nansemond-Suffolk 75, Mill'r Skool 64, 2OT
STAB Tip-Off Classic=
St. Annes-Belfield 99, Tan'em Friens Skool 77
POSTPONEMantS AND CANCELLATyunS=
Blacksburg vs. Bassett, ppd.
Culpep'r vs. Faukwi'r, ccd.
Fort Defyince vs. Turn'r Ashby, ppd. ta Feb 3rd.
Franklin Countee vs. Magna Vista, ppd. ta Feb 5th.
James Monroe, W.Va. vs. Giles, ppd. ta Dec 14th.
Waynesbero vs. Wilsen Memerial, ppd. ta Feb 6th.
Woodstock Cantral vs. Strasburg, ppd. ta Dec 18th.
Gurls PREP Baskutbul=
Abingdon 58, Lord Botetourt 44
Albemarle 48, Western Albemarle 34
Bann'r Christchun 86, Timberlake Christchun 61
Bayside 56, Frank Cox 29
Bethel 51, Phoebus 15
Blesst Sacrament-Huguenot 47, Tidewat'r Academy 19
Briar Woods 57, Freedum (South Ridin) 30
Bullis, Md. 45, St. John Paul t'Greet 40
Cantral Virginny Trayler Skool 41, Collegiate-Richmond 39
Chantillee 42, Langley 40
Charlottesville 45, Monticello 34
Clarke Countee 47, Warre Countee 41
Colonial Ferge 77, Mountane View 50
Cumberlan' 58, Willyum Campbell 56
Deep Run 50, Douglus Freemun 42
Eastern Mennonite 31, Chatham Hall 21
Faith Christchun-Roanoke 62, Southwest Virginny Trayler Skool 38
Fluvanna 59, Louisa 43
Geerge Wythe-Wytheville 60, Marion 48
Grassfield 52, Injun Riv'r 50
Halifax Countee 44, Persen, N.C. 37
Hampton 64, Woodside 40
Hanov'r 54, Atlee 15
Henrico 78, Armstrong 54
Highlan' Springs 94, Varina 8
Honak'r 50, Chilhowie 41
James Monroe 70, Colonial Beech 50
James Wood 55, Sheran'o 37
Kempsville 75, Gree Run 45
Kerr-Vance, N.C. 44, Brunswick Academy 38
Lee High 42, J.I. Burton 31
Letch'r Countee Cantral, Ky. 80, Mountane Misshun 62
Loudoun Valley 75, Woodgrove 63
Martinsville 62, Dun Riv'r 28
Massaponax 62, Riverbend 59
Mills Godwin 56, Gle Alle 50, OT
Mount Vernon 52, TJ-Alaxan'ria 35
Mt. Carmel Christchun 72, St. John t'Baptist 27
New Covenant 36, Holee Cross Regyunal Cathlick 29
Nercom 61, Granby 33
Nerfolk Collegiate 50, St. Margaret’s 36
Nerview 68, Book'r T. Washington 25
Oakton 53, James Robinsen 47, OT
Page Countee 60, Eus Hardy, W.Va. 35
Patrick Countee 45, Nerth Stokes, N.C. 17
Patrick Henry-Ashlan' 53, Lee-Davis 35
Patriot 73, C.D. Hylton 22
Princess Anne 106, Furst Colonial 17
Ridgeview 58, Richlan's 40
Roanoke Cathlick 74, Roanoke Valley Christchun 44
Salem-Va. Beech 62, Kellam 49
South Countee 63, West Potomac 59
St. Catherine’s 61, Nerfolk Academy 43
St. Gertrude 41, Cathlick High Skool o'Va Beech 39
StoneBridge Skool 31, Denbigh Baptist 18
Trinitee Christchun Skool 55, Shenan'oah Valley Christchun 50
Union 62, Eastside 44
Virginny High 49, John Battle 46
Willyum Byrd 54, Hidde Valley 29
Woodroe Wilsen 65, Maury 34
York 55, Colonial Heights 43
Han'ley Showcase=
Martinsburg, W.Va. 64, John Han'ley 9
NSA Holiday Classic=
Nansemond-Suffolk 63, Isle o'Wiite Academy 23
Steward Skool 65, Fredericksburg Christchun 32
STAB Tip-Off Classic=
St. Annes-Belfield 87, Chanceller 51
POSTPONEMantS AND CANCELLATyunS=
Bassett vs. Blacksburg, ppd.
Broadway vs. Wilsen Memerial, ppd.
Carroll Countee vs. Patrick Henry-Roanoke, ccd.
Faukwi'r vs. Culpep'r, ccd.
Magna Vista vs. Franklin Countee, ppd. ta Feb 5th.
Turn'r Ashby vs. Fort Defyince, ppd. ta Feb 3rd.
___
Sum high skool baskutbul sceres providt by Scerestreem.com, https://scerestreem.com/

Copyriite © 2019 T' Associatid Press. All rights reservt. Thishere material may nairy be publisht, broadcus, writte er redistributid.


Link to this story: 

Comments are closed.

Weathur